Difference between revisions of "CPlayer"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
m |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| {{:CPlayer::getSpawnPoint|getSpawnPoint}} | | {{:CPlayer::getSpawnPoint|getSpawnPoint}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Component::getBlob|getBlob]] |
| − | | {{: | + | | {{:Component::getBlob|getBlob}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[CPlayer::ChangeTeam|ChangeTeam]] | | [[CPlayer::ChangeTeam|ChangeTeam]] | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| {{:CPlayer::AddKills|AddKills}} | | {{:CPlayer::AddKills|AddKills}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[CPlayer:: | + | | [[CPlayer::AddDeaths|AddDeaths]] |
| − | | {{:CPlayer:: | + | | {{:CPlayer::AddDeaths|AddDeaths}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:36, 10 September 2012
Methods
| Method | Description |
|---|---|
| getUsername |
|
| getClantag |
|
| getCharacterName |
|
| getUsername |
|
| getTeamNum |
|
| getClassNum |
|
| getSex |
|
| getHead |
|
| getSkin |
|
| getSpawnPoint |
|
| getBlob |
Returns a reference to the CBlob that owns this object. It is a method common to several object types that are considered 'components'. |
| ChangeTeam |
|
| AddKills |
|
| AddDeaths |
|
Properties
| Property | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| lastBlobFactory | string | |
| lastBlobConfig | string | |
| lastBlobName | string |