Difference between revisions of "CShape"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
(Created page with "<onlyinclude> </onlyinclude> Methods: {| class="wikitableShiny" |- ! '''Method''' ! '''Description''' |- | getBlob | {{:Component::getBlob|getBlob}} |- |...") |
Shadlington (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| [[CShape::AddForce|AddForce]] | | [[CShape::AddForce|AddForce]] | ||
| {{:CShape::AddForce|AddForce}} | | {{:CShape::AddForce|AddForce}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CShape::SetRotationsAllowed|SetRotationsAllowed]] | ||
| + | | {{:CShape::SetRotationsAllowed|SetRotationsAllowed}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CShape::SetGravityScale|SetGravityScale]] | ||
| + | | {{:CShape::SetGravityScale|SetGravityScale}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:39, 14 September 2012
Methods:
| Method | Description |
|---|---|
| getBlob |
Returns a reference to the CBlob that owns this object. It is a method common to several object types that are considered 'components'. |
| SetActive |
|
| RemoveScript |
|
| AddScript |
|
| SetPosition |
|
| SetVelocity |
|
| getVars |
|
| getConsts |
|
| AddForce |
|
| SetRotationsAllowed |
|
| SetGravityScale |
|
Properties:
| Property | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| aircount | s32 | |
| vellen | f32 |