Difference between revisions of "CAttachment"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
Shadlington (Talk | contribs) |
m (typo) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| {{:CAttachment::getAttachmentWithBlob|getAttachmentWithBlob}} | | {{:CAttachment::getAttachmentWithBlob|getAttachmentWithBlob}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[CAttachment:: | + | | [[CAttachment::getAttachedBlob|getAttachedBlob]] |
| − | | {{:CAttachment:: | + | | {{:CAttachment::getAttachedBlob|getAttachedBlob}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[CAttachment::getOccupiedCount|getOccupiedCount]] | | [[CAttachment::getOccupiedCount|getOccupiedCount]] | ||
Latest revision as of 01:16, 11 October 2012
Methods:
| Method | Description |
|---|---|
| getBlob |
Returns a reference to the CBlob that owns this object. It is a method common to several object types that are considered 'components'. |
| SetActive |
|
| RemoveScript |
|
| AddScript |
|
| getAttachmentPointByName |
|
| getAttachmentPoint |
|
| getAttachmentWithBlob |
|
| getAttachedBlob |
|
| getOccupiedCount |
|