Difference between revisions of "CSprite"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
(Created page with "<onlyinclude> </onlyinclude> Methods: {| class="wikitableShiny" |- ! '''Method''' ! '''Description''' |- | getBlob | {{:Component::getBlob|getBlob}} |- |...") |
Shadlington (Talk | contribs) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| {{:CSprite::SetFacingLeft|SetFacingLeft}} | | {{:CSprite::SetFacingLeft|SetFacingLeft}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[CSprite:: | + | | [[CSprite::SetVisible|SetVisible]] |
| − | | {{:CSprite:: | + | | {{:CSprite::SetVisible|SetVisible}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[CSprite:: | + | | [[CSprite::isVisible|isVisible]] |
| − | | {{:CSprite:: | + | | {{:CSprite::isVisible|isVisible}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[CSprite:: | + | | [[CSprite::getRotation|getRotation]] |
| − | | {{:CSprite:: | + | | {{:CSprite::getRotation|getRotation}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[CSprite:: | + | | [[CSprite::getRelativeZ|getRelativeZ]] |
| − | | {{:CSprite:: | + | | {{:CSprite::getRelativeZ|getRelativeZ}} |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSprite::isFacingLeft|isFacingLeft]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSprite::isFacingLeft|isFacingLeft}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSprite::getOffset|getOffset]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSprite::getOffset|getOffset}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSprite::LookAtPoint|LookAtPoint]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSprite::LookAtPoint|LookAtPoint}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSprite::getFilename|getFilename]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSprite::getFilename|getFilename}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSprite::getFrameWidth|getFrameWidth]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSprite::getFrameWidth|getFrameWidth}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSprite::getFrameHeight|getFrameHeight]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSprite::getFrameHeight|getFrameHeight}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSprite::addSpriteLayer|addSpriteLayer]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSprite::addSpriteLayer|addSpriteLayer}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSprite::getSpriteLayerCount|getSpriteLayerCount]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSprite::getSpriteLayerCount|getSpriteLayerCount}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSprite::getSpriteLayer|getSpriteLayer]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSprite::getSpriteLayer|getSpriteLayer}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSprite::ReloadSprite|ReloadSprite]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSprite::ReloadSprite|ReloadSprite}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSprite::ReloadSprites|ReloadSprites]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSprite::ReloadSprites|ReloadSprites}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSprite::Gib|Gib]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSprite::Gib|Gib}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSprite::TranslateBy|TranslateBy]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSprite::TranslateBy|TranslateBy}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSprite::ScaleBy|ScaleBy]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSprite::ScaleBy|ScaleBy}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSprite::ResetTransform|ResetTransform]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSprite::ResetTransform|ResetTransform}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:36, 14 September 2012
Methods:
| Method | Description |
|---|---|
| getBlob |
Returns a reference to the CBlob that owns this object. It is a method common to several object types that are considered 'components'. |
| SetActive |
|
| RemoveScript |
|
| AddScript |
|
| getConsts |
|
| getVars |
|
| ForceUpdate |
|
| getAnimation |
|
| SetAnimation |
|
| addAnimation |
|
| isAnimation |
|
| isAnimationEnded |
|
| isFrame |
|
| getFrame |
|
| SetFrameIndex |
|
| isFrameIndex |
|
| getFrameIndex |
|
| ResetWorldTransform |
|
| TranslateAllBy |
|
| RotateAllBy |
|
| getWorldRotation |
|
| getWorldTranslation |
|
| RotateBy |
|
| SetOffset |
|
| SetRelativeZ |
|
| SetZ |
|
| SetFacingLeft |
|
| SetVisible |
|
| isVisible |
|
| getRotation |
|
| getRelativeZ |
|
| isFacingLeft |
|
| getOffset |
|
| LookAtPoint |
|
| getFilename |
|
| getFrameWidth |
|
| getFrameHeight |
|
| addSpriteLayer |
|
| getSpriteLayerCount |
|
| getSpriteLayer |
|
| ReloadSprite |
|
| ReloadSprites |
|
| Gib |
|
| TranslateBy |
|
| ScaleBy |
|
| ResetTransform |
|
Properties:
| Property | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| animation | Animation@ |