Difference between revisions of "CInventory"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
Shadlington (Talk | contribs) |
Shadlington (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! '''Description''' | ! '''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Component::getBlob|getBlob]] |
| − | | {{: | + | | {{:Component::getBlob|getBlob}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:17, 19 August 2012
Represents an inventory - a container for
Methods:
| Method | Description |
|---|---|
| getBlob |
Returns a reference to the CBlob that owns this object. It is a method common to several object types that are considered 'components'. |
Properties: