Difference between revisions of "CBrain"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
Shadlington (Talk | contribs) |
Shadlington (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| {{:CBrain::SetTarget|SetTarget}} | | {{:CBrain::SetTarget|SetTarget}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[CBrain:: | + | | [[CBrain::SetPathTo|SetPathTo]] |
| − | | {{:CBrain:: | + | | {{:CBrain::SetPathTo|SetPathTo}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[CBrain::getNextPathPosition|getNextPathPosition]] | | [[CBrain::getNextPathPosition|getNextPathPosition]] | ||
Revision as of 11:23, 8 September 2012
Methods:
| Method | Description |
|---|---|
| getBlob |
Returns a reference to the CBlob that owns this object. It is a method common to several object types that are considered 'components'. |
| SetActive |
|
| RemoveScript |
|
| AddScript |
|
| getVars |
|
| getTarget |
|
| SetTarget |
|
| SetPathTo |
|
| getNextPathPosition |
|
| getPathSize |
|
| getPathPositionAtIndex |
|
| SetSuggestedKeys |
|
| getState |
|
Enum, BrainState:
This is an enum, accessed by referencing CBrain::state_name, e.g. CBrain::idle. Generally it will be used for comparison with the value returned by getState.
| Name | Description |
|---|---|
| idle | |
| searching | |
| wrong_path | |
| has_path | |
| stuck |