Difference between revisions of "CPlayer"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
Shadlington (Talk | contribs) (→Methods) |
|||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| [[CPlayer::AddDeaths|AddDeaths]] | | [[CPlayer::AddDeaths|AddDeaths]] | ||
| {{:CPlayer::AddDeaths|AddDeaths}} | | {{:CPlayer::AddDeaths|AddDeaths}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CPlayer::getLocalPlayer|getLocalPlayer]] | ||
| + | | {{:CPlayer::getLocalPlayer|getLocalPlayer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 29 September 2012
Methods
| Method | Description |
|---|---|
| getUsername |
|
| getClantag |
|
| getCharacterName |
|
| getUsername |
|
| getTeamNum |
|
| getClassNum |
|
| getSex |
|
| getHead |
|
| getSkin |
|
| getSpawnPoint |
|
| getBlob |
Returns a reference to the CBlob that owns this object. It is a method common to several object types that are considered 'components'. |
| ChangeTeam |
|
| AddKills |
|
| AddDeaths |
|
| getLocalPlayer | CPlayer::getLocalPlayer |
Properties
| Property | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| lastBlobFactory | string | |
| lastBlobConfig | string | |
| lastBlobName | string |