Difference between revisions of "CBrain"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
(Created page with "<onlyinclude> </onlyinclude> Methods: {| class="wikitableShiny" |- ! '''Method''' ! '''Description''' |- | getBlob | {{:CBrain::geBlob|getBlob}} |- | [[C...") |
Shadlington (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! '''Description''' | ! '''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Component::getBlob|getBlob]] |
| − | | {{: | + | | {{:Component::getBlob|getBlob}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[CBrain::SetActive|SetActive]] | | [[CBrain::SetActive|SetActive]] | ||
Revision as of 10:33, 8 September 2012
Methods:
| Method | Description |
|---|---|
| getBlob |
Returns a reference to the CBlob that owns this object. It is a method common to several object types that are considered 'components'. |
| SetActive |
|
| RemoveScript |
|
| AddScript |
|
| getVars |
|
| getTarget |
|
| SetTarget |
|
| SetPathtTo | CBrain::SetPathtTo |
| getNextPathPosition |
|
| getPathSize |
|
| getPathPositionAtIndex |
|
| SetSuggestedKeys |
|
| getState |
|