Difference between revisions of "CAttachment"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
Shadlington (Talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! '''Description''' | ! '''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Component::getBlob|getBlob]] |
| − | | {{: | + | | {{:Component::getBlob|getBlob}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[CAttachment::SetActive|SetActive]] | | [[CAttachment::SetActive|SetActive]] | ||
Revision as of 10:33, 8 September 2012
Methods:
| Method | Description |
|---|---|
| getBlob |
Returns a reference to the CBlob that owns this object. It is a method common to several object types that are considered 'components'. |
| SetActive |
|
| RemoveScript |
|
| AddScript |
|
| getAttachmentPointByName |
|
| getAttachmentPoint |
|
| getAttachmentWithBlob |
|
| getAtttachedBlob | CAttachment::getAtttachedBlob |
| getOccupiedCount |
|