Difference between revisions of "CSecurity"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
(Created page with "<onlyinclude> </onlyinclude> Methods: {| class="wikitableShiny" |- ! '''Method''' ! '''Description''' |- | reloadSecurity | {{:CSecurity::reloadSe...") |
Shadlington (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[CSecurity::saveBlacklist|saveBlacklist]] | | [[CSecurity::saveBlacklist|saveBlacklist]] | ||
| {{:CSecurity::saveBlacklist|saveBlacklist}} | | {{:CSecurity::saveBlacklist|saveBlacklist}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSecurity::saveIgnorelist|saveIgnorelist]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSecurity::saveIgnorelist|saveIgnorelist}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CSecurity::saveSeclevs|saveSeclevs]] | | [[CSecurity::saveSeclevs|saveSeclevs]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
| [[CSecurity::printBans|printBans]] | | [[CSecurity::printBans|printBans]] | ||
| {{:CSecurity::printBans|printBans}} | | {{:CSecurity::printBans|printBans}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSecurity::printIgnores|printIgnores]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSecurity::printIgnores|printIgnores}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CSecurity::getSeclevsSize|getSeclevsSize]] | | [[CSecurity::getSeclevsSize|getSeclevsSize]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
| {{:CSecurity::unBan|unBan}} | | {{:CSecurity::unBan|unBan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[CSecurity:: | + | | [[CSecurity::isPlayerBanned|isPlayerBanned]] |
| − | | {{:CSecurity:: | + | | {{:CSecurity::isPlayerBanned|isPlayerBanned}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[CSecurity:: | + | | [[CSecurity::listCheckAllPlayers|listCheckAllPlayers]] |
| − | | {{:CSecurity:: | + | | {{:CSecurity::listCheckAllPlayers|listCheckAllPlayers}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[CSecurity::expireBans|expireBans]] | | [[CSecurity::expireBans|expireBans]] | ||
| Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
| [[CSecurity::bansExist|bansExist]] | | [[CSecurity::bansExist|bansExist]] | ||
| {{:CSecurity::bansExist|bansExist}} | | {{:CSecurity::bansExist|bansExist}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSecurity::ignore|ignore]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSecurity::ignore|ignore}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSecurity::unIgnore|unIgnore]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSecurity::unIgnore|unIgnore}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSecurity::isPlayerIgnored|isPlayerIgnored]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSecurity::isPlayerIgnored|isPlayerIgnored}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSecurity::expireIgnores|expireIgnores]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSecurity::expireIgnores|expireIgnores}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[CSecurity::ignoresExist|ignoresExist]] | ||
| + | | {{:CSecurity::ignoresExist|ignoresExist}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:50, 17 September 2012
Methods:
| Method | Description |
|---|---|
| reloadSecurity |
|
| saveSecurity |
|
| saveWhitelist |
|
| saveBlacklist |
|
| saveIgnorelist |
|
| saveSeclevs |
|
| printSeclevs |
|
| printPlayerSeclevs |
|
| printBans |
|
| printIgnores |
|
| getSeclevsSize |
|
| emptySeclevs |
|
| sendSeclevs |
|
| getSeclev |
|
| setPlayerSeclev |
|
| getPlayerSeclev |
|
| updatePlayerSeclev |
|
| assignSeclev |
|
| checkAccess_Command |
|
| checkAccess_Feature |
|
| checkAccess_Assign |
|
| getWhitelistActive |
|
| ban |
Bans the given player (by name or CPlayer reference) for the given length of time, in minutes. Can optionally provide a reason too. |
| unBan |
|
| isPlayerBanned |
|
| listCheckAllPlayers |
|
| expireBans |
|
| bansExist |
|
| ignore |
Ignores/mutes the given player (by name or CPlayer reference) for the given length of time, in minutes. |
| unIgnore |
|
| isPlayerIgnored |
|
| expireIgnores |
|
| ignoresExist |
|