Difference between revisions of "Map"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
(and more colors added) |
m (minor) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #1f0000; color: #fff" | 31,0,0 | | style="background-color: #1f0000; color: #fff" | 31,0,0 | ||
| − | | Background [[dirt]] | + | | Background [[dirt]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #3b4015; color: #fff" | 59,64,21 | | style="background-color: #3b4015; color: #fff" | 59,64,21 | ||
| − | | Background | + | | Background [[wall]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #552a11; color: #fff" | 85,42,17 | | style="background-color: #552a11; color: #fff" | 85,42,17 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #644311; color: #fff" | 100,67,17 | | style="background-color: #644311; color: #fff" | 100,67,17 | ||
| − | | [[Ladder]] placed on background [[dirt]] | + | | [[Ladder]] placed on background [[dirt]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #552a2c; color: #fff" | 85,42,44 | | style="background-color: #552a2c; color: #fff" | 85,42,44 | ||
| − | | [[Ladder]] placed on background | + | | [[Ladder]] placed on background [[wall]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #282828; color: #fff" | 40,40,40 | | style="background-color: #282828; color: #fff" | 40,40,40 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #b46111; color: #fff" | 180,97,17 | | style="background-color: #b46111; color: #fff" | 180,97,17 | ||
| − | | [[Spikes]] placed on background [[dirt]] | + | | [[Spikes]] placed on background [[dirt]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #b42a5e; color: #fff" | 180,42,94 | | style="background-color: #b42a5e; color: #fff" | 180,42,94 | ||
| − | | [[Spikes]] placed on background | + | | [[Spikes]] placed on background [[wall]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #097b11; color: #fff" | 9,123,17 | | style="background-color: #097b11; color: #fff" | 9,123,17 | ||
Revision as of 15:32, 8 July 2011
The map is a 2D surface where gameplay takes place.
Map files are PNG files and they are stored in "Maps"-directory. Every pixel in a map file corresponds to a particular item or block and is drawn in one of 15 colors, which are listed below for reference.
| RGB value | Item or block name |
|---|---|
| 0,0,0 | Sky |
| 0,255,255 | Blue tent |
| 26,78,131 | Blue door |
| 50,105,135 | Blue drawbridge |
| 255,0,0 | Red tent |
| 148,27,27 | Red door |
| 135,105,135 | Red drawbridge |
| 90,57,16 | Dirt |
| 31,0,0 | Background dirt |
| 59,64,21 | Background wall |
| 85,42,17 | Ladder |
| 100,67,17 | Ladder placed on background dirt |
| 85,42,44 | Ladder placed on background wall |
| 40,40,40 | Rock |
| 55,55,55 | Thick rock |
| 30,50,30 | Bedrock |
| 100,113,96 | Stone |
| 180,42,17 | Spikes |
| 180,97,17 | Spikes placed on background dirt |
| 180,42,94 | Spikes placed on background wall |
| 9,123,17 | Tree |
| 250,182,20 | Gold |
| 213,196,9 | Gold bulion (blue team) |
| 196,213,9 | Gold bulion (red team) |