Difference between revisions of "Rock"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
(→Item) |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| '''1''' x [[File:Rockblock2.png]] [[Rock#Block|rock block]] | | '''1''' x [[File:Rockblock2.png]] [[Rock#Block|rock block]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''<sup>1</sup>⁄<sub>3</sub>''' x [[File:Thickstone.png]] [[thick stone]] | + | | '''<sup>1</sup>⁄<sub>3</sub>''' x [[File:Thickstone.png]] [[thick stone]] ''(1 thick stone = 3 rock material) |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:23, 7 June 2011
Contents
Block
Rock block is one of the natural blocks of the game. It is brown/grey/green in colour. It can be mined by the builder.
Block reference
| Image | Block name | Mining of one block gives you |
|---|---|---|
| |
Rock | 1 x |
Item
Rock material is one of the items of the game. It is gathered from rock blocks.
Item reference
| Image | Item name | How to mine one item |
|---|---|---|
| |
Rock | 1 x |
| 1⁄3 x |
Used in blocks
| Image | Block name | Placing of one block cost | Breaking of one block gives you |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Stone | 1 x |
Same as placing cost |
| File:Wallblock.png | Wall | 1⁄5 x |
1⁄10 x |
Used in constructions
| Image | Con. name | Placing of one block cost | Breaking of one block gives you |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Door | 3 x |
Same as placing cost (or 1 door) |