Difference between revisions of "Rock"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
(→Item) |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Stoneblock.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Stoneblock.png]] | ||
| [[Stone]] | | [[Stone]] | ||
| − | | '''1''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] | + | | '''1''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] rock material |
| Same as placing cost | | Same as placing cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Wallblock.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Wallblock.png]] | ||
| [[Wall]] | | [[Wall]] | ||
| − | | '''<sup>1</sup>⁄<sub>5</sub>''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] | + | | '''<sup>1</sup>⁄<sub>5</sub>''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] rock material |
| − | | '''<sup>1</sup>⁄<sub>10</sub>''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] | + | | '''<sup>1</sup>⁄<sub>10</sub>''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] rock material |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Door.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Door.png]] | ||
| [[Door]] | | [[Door]] | ||
| − | | '''3''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] | + | | '''3''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] rock material + '''3 x''' [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood|wood material]] |
| Same as placing cost ''(or 1 door)'' | | Same as placing cost ''(or 1 door)'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:24, 7 June 2011
Contents
Block
Rock block is one of the natural blocks of the game. It is brown/grey/green in colour. It can be mined by the builder.
Block reference
| Image | Block name | Mining of one block gives you |
|---|---|---|
| |
Rock | 1 x |
Item
Rock material is one of the items of the game. It is gathered from rock blocks.
Item reference
| Image | Item name | How to mine one item |
|---|---|---|
| |
Rock | 1 x |
| 1⁄3 x |
Used in blocks
| Image | Block name | Placing of one block cost | Breaking of one block gives you |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Stone | 1 x |
Same as placing cost |
| File:Wallblock.png | Wall | 1⁄5 x |
1⁄10 x |
Used in constructions
| Image | Con. name | Placing of one block cost | Breaking of one block gives you |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Door | 3 x |
Same as placing cost (or 1 door) |