Difference between revisions of "Controls"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
m (added "load up a catapult" to C) |
m |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-size: large; text-align: center;" | C | | style="font-size: large; text-align: center;" | C | ||
| − | | Give | + | | Give a maximum of 50 of each material to team member |
Load up a catapult | Load up a catapult | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:37, 22 September 2011
| Mouse | Function |
|---|---|
| Left mouse button | Knight: Fight with the sword, destroy blocks/doors
Archer: Aim, click and hold, release to shoot
|
| Right mouse button | Knight: Defend with the shield
Archer: Make arrows from trees, pick up arrows from the ground, destroy dirt blocks
|
| Mouse wheel up/down | Zoom in/out |
| Mouse cursor | Aim |
| Key | Function |
|---|---|
| A | Move left |
| D | Move right |
| W | Jump
Climb a ladder |
| S | Crouch
Down a ladder |
| E | Change classes (at tent/outpost)
Throw flag or pickup from ground
|
| F | Knight: Light bomb, throw bomb
Builder: Cycle through blocks/constructions to build |
| C | Give a maximum of 50 of each material to team member
Load up a catapult |
| E+F | Suicide |
| Backspace | Team menu (to change team) |
| 0/1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9 | Emotes |
| Enter | Chat |
| Right Ctrl | Toggle team chat (in chat window) |
| Tab | Scoreboard |
| Home | Command console |
| F1 | Toggle help |
| F4 | Take a screenshot (saved in KAG folder /screenshots) |
| F5 | Report a bug with the in-game bugreporter tool (takes a screenshot) |