Difference between revisions of "Wood"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
(separated constructions from constructed blocks) |
m (added changes from build 67) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| rowspan="2" align="center" | [[File:Catapult.png]] | | rowspan="2" align="center" | [[File:Catapult.png]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Catapult]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Catapult]] | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''20''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] wood item for one block ''(12 blocks needed)'' |
| − | | ''' | + | | '''20''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] wood item for one block ''(only while the construction is not built entirely)'' |
| 1 hit | | 1 hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''240''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] wood item for one construction |
| Nothing | | Nothing | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Revision as of 00:23, 25 June 2011
Wood is one of the items of the game. It is gathered from trees.
Item reference
| Image | Item name | How to mine one item |
|---|---|---|
| |
Wood | 1 x |
Used in Constructed blocks
| Image | Block name | Placing of one block costs | Breaking of one block drops | Breaking takes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Ladder | 3 x |
3 x |
1 hit |
| |
Door | 30 x |
20 x |
1 hit (opened) 7 hits (closed) |
Used in Constructions
| Image | Constr. name | Placing costs | Breaking drops | Breaking takes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Catapult | 20 x |
20 x |
1 hit |
| 240 x |
Nothing | ? |
Changes
No changes in wood itself, only costs of blocks using it.
