Difference between revisions of "Rock"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
m |
m |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| '''1''' x [[File:Rockblock1.png]] [[Rock#Block|rock block]] | | '''1''' x [[File:Rockblock1.png]] [[Rock#Block|rock block]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''<sup>1</sup> | + | | '''<sup>1</sup>/<sub>3</sub>''' x [[File:Thickrockblock1.png]] [[Thick_rock|thick rock block]] ''(1 thick stone = 3 rock material) |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:28, 24 June 2011
Contents
Block
Rock block is one of the natural blocks of the game. It is brown/grey/green in colour. It can be mined by the builder and destroyed by the knight.
Block reference
| Image | Block name | Mining takes | Mining of one block drops |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Rock | 5 hites | 1 x |
Changes
- rock digging takes 5 hits
Item
Rock material is one of the items of the game. It is gathered from rock blocks.
Item reference
| Image | Item name | How to mine one item |
|---|---|---|
| |
Rock | 1 x |
| 1/3 x |
Used in Blocks
| Image | Block name | Placing of one block cost | Breaking of one block gives you |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Stone | 1 x |
Same as placing cost |
| File:Wallblock.png | Wall | 1⁄5 x |
1⁄10 x |
Used in constructions
| Image | Con. name | Placing of one block cost | Breaking of one block gives you |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Door | 3 x |
Same as placing cost (or 1 door) |
Changes
No changes in rock item itself, only costs of blocks using it.