Difference between revisions of "Rock"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
m |
(changed to fit build66) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! Image | ! Image | ||
! Block name | ! Block name | ||
| − | ! Placing of one block | + | ! Placing of one block costs |
| − | ! Breaking of one block | + | ! Breaking of one block drops |
| + | ! Breaking takes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Stoneblock1.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Stoneblock1.png]] | ||
| [[Stone]] | | [[Stone]] | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''10''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[Rock#Item|rock item]] |
| − | | | + | | '''10''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[Rock#Item|rock item]] |
| + | | 7 hits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Wallblock.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Wallblock.png]] | ||
| [[Wall]] | | [[Wall]] | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''3''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[Rock#Item|rock item]] |
| − | | ''' | + | | '''3''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[Rock#Item|rock item]] |
| + | | 5 hits | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:52, 24 June 2011
Contents
Block
Rock is one of the natural blocks of the game. It is brown/grey/green in colour. It can be mined by the builder and destroyed by the knight.
Block reference
| Image | Block name | Mining of one block drops | Mining takes |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Rock | 1 x |
5 hits |
Changes
- rock digging takes 5 hits
Item
Rock material is one of the items of the game. It is gathered from rock blocks.
Item reference
| Image | Item name | How to mine one item |
|---|---|---|
| |
Rock | 1 x |
| 1/3 x |
Used in Blocks
| Image | Block name | Placing of one block costs | Breaking of one block drops | Breaking takes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Stone | 10 x |
10 x |
7 hits |
| File:Wallblock.png | Wall | 3 x |
3 x |
5 hits |
Used in constructions
| Image | Con. name | Placing of one block cost | Breaking of one block gives you |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Door | 30 x |
20 x |
Changes
No changes in rock item itself, only costs of blocks using it.