Difference between revisions of "Blocks"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Image | ! Image | ||
! Block name | ! Block name | ||
| − | ! Mining gives you | + | ! Mining of one piece gives you |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" align="center" | [[File:Treeblock.png]] | | rowspan="2" align="center" | [[File:Treeblock.png]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! Image | ! Image | ||
! Block name | ! Block name | ||
| − | ! Placing costs | + | ! Placing of one piece costs |
| − | ! Mining gives you | + | ! Mining of one piece gives you |
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Stoneblock.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Stoneblock.png]] | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 5 June 2011
Various block types can be found within the game.
Natural blocks
| Image | Block name | Mining of one piece gives you |
|---|---|---|
| |
Tree | 1 x |
| 4 x | ||
| |
Dirt | Nothing |
| |
Rock | 1 x |
| |
Gold rock | 1 x gold material
|
Constructed blocks
| Image | Block name | Placing of one piece costs | Mining of one piece gives you |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Stone | 1 x |
1 x |
| File:Wallblock.png | Wall | 1/5 x |
1/10 x |
