Difference between revisions of "Tree"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
m |
m |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| '''4''' x [[File:Arrow.png]] [[arrow]] ([[Archer]]) | | '''4''' x [[File:Arrow.png]] [[arrow]] ([[Archer]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''1''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood]] ([[Builder]]) |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:11, 24 June 2011
| Tree | |
| Type | Natural |
|---|---|
| Hits to mine | 4 |
Trees are one of the natural blocks of the game. They grow over time.
| Mining of one block drops |
|---|
| 4 x |
| 1 x |
Changes
- trees are higher (more wood)
- trees don’t grow now in holes
- trees don’t grow on tent
- trees regrow faster