Difference between revisions of "Rock"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
m (added shininess) |
(→Used in Constructed blocks) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Wallblock1.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Wallblock1.png]] | ||
| [[Wall]] | | [[Wall]] | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''2''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[Rock#Item|rock item]] |
| − | | ''' | + | | '''2''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[Rock#Item|rock item]] |
| 5 hits | | 5 hits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Door.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Door.png]] | ||
| [[Door]] | | [[Door]] | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''40''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood|wood item]] |
| '''40''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood|wood item]] | | '''40''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood|wood item]] | ||
| 1 hit ''(opened)'' <br> 7 hits ''(closed)'' | | 1 hit ''(opened)'' <br> 7 hits ''(closed)'' | ||
Revision as of 06:48, 27 September 2011
Contents
Block
Rock is one of the natural blocks of the game. It is brown/grey/green in colour. It can be mined by the builder and destroyed by the knight.
Block reference
| Image | Block name | Mining of one block drops | Mining takes |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Rock | 10 x |
5 hits |
Changes
- rock digging takes 5 hits
- gold tile appears more distinct than stone [meaning: rock block]
- new map generation code:
- stone [meaning: rock block] and gold are more likely to appear around caves and mountains
Item
Rock material is one of the items of the game. It is gathered from rock blocks.
Item reference
| Image | Item name | How to mine one item |
|---|---|---|
| |
Rock | 1/10 x |
| 1/30 x |
Used in Constructed blocks
| Image | Block name | Placing of one block costs | Breaking of one block drops | Breaking takes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Stone | 10 x |
10 x |
7 hits |
| File:Wallblock1.png | Wall | 2 x |
2 x |
5 hits |
| |
Door | 40 x |
40 x |
1 hit (opened) 7 hits (closed) |
Used in Constructions
| Image | Constr. name | Explanation |
|---|---|---|
|
Catapult | |
Changes
No changes in rock item itself, only costs of blocks using it.
