Difference between revisions of "Blocks"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
m (added sentence about the other two classes) |
m (added all variations of the Stone blocks) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
! Block name | ! Block name | ||
! Mining takes | ! Mining takes | ||
| − | ! Placing of one block | + | ! Placing of one block costs |
! Breaking of one block drops | ! Breaking of one block drops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | align="center" | [[File: | + | | align="center" | [[File:Stoneblock1.png]] [[File:Stoneblock2.png]] [[File:Stoneblock3.png]] [[File:Stoneblock4.png]][[File:Stoneblock5.png]] [[File:Stoneblock6.png]] [[File:Stoneblock7.png]] [[File:Stoneblock8.png]] |
| [[Stone]] | | [[Stone]] | ||
| 7 hits | | 7 hits | ||
| '''1''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[Rock#Item|rock item]] | | '''1''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[Rock#Item|rock item]] | ||
| − | | | + | | '''1''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[Rock#Item|rock item]] |
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Wallblock.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Wallblock.png]] | ||
| [[Wall]] | | [[Wall]] | ||
| 5 hits | | 5 hits | ||
| − | | '''<sup>1</sup> | + | | '''<sup>1</sup>/<sub>5</sub>''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[Rock#Item|rock item]] |
| − | | '''<sup>1</sup> | + | | '''<sup>1</sup>/<sub>10</sub>''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[Rock#Item|rock item]] |
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Ladder.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Ladder.png]] | ||
| [[Ladder]] | | [[Ladder]] | ||
| 1 hit | | 1 hit | ||
| − | | '''<sup> | + | | '''<sup>2</sup>/<sub>5</sub>''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood]] ''(5 ladders cost 2 wood)'' |
| − | | | + | | '''<sup>2</sup>/<sub>5</sub>''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood]] ''(or 1 ladder)'' |
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Door.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Door.png]] | ||
Revision as of 02:38, 24 June 2011
There are various block types. They can be mined by the class builder. Knights and archers can only destroy some types of blocks but do not get the ressources.
Natural
| Image | Block name | Mining takes | Mining of one block drops | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Tree | 4 hits | 4 x | |
| 1 x | ||||
| |
Rock | 5 hits | 1 x | |
| |
Thick rock | 6 hits | 3 x | |
| |
Gold rock | 5 hits | 1 x gold
| |
| |
Dirt | 3 hits | Nothing | |
| |
Bedrock | Bomb | 3 x 1/3 | |
Constructed
| Image | Block name | Mining takes | Placing of one block costs | Breaking of one block drops |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Stone | 7 hits | 1 x |
1 x |
| File:Wallblock.png | Wall | 5 hits | 1/5 x |
1/10 x |
| |
Ladder | 1 hit | 2/5 x |
2/5 x |
| |
Door | 1 hit opened, 7 hits closed | 3 x |
2 x |
|
Constructions blocks | |||

