Difference between revisions of "Blocks"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
(→Constructed) |
|||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Ladder.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Ladder.png]] | ||
| [[Ladder]] | | [[Ladder]] | ||
| − | | '''<sup>3</sup>⁄<sub>10</sub>''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood]] ''( | + | | '''<sup>3</sup>⁄<sub>10</sub>''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood]] ''(3 wood = 10 ladders)'' |
| Same as placing cost ''(or 1 ladder)'' | | Same as placing cost ''(or 1 ladder)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 8 June 2011
Various block types can be found within the game. They already exist in map. You have to mine them if you are the builder.
Natural
| Image | Block name | Mining of one block drops | Amount of drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Tree | |
4 items |
| |
1 item | ||
| |
Rock | |
1 item |
| |
Thick stone | |
3 items |
| |
Gold rock | gold
|
1 item |
| |
Dirt | Nothing | |
| |
Bedrock | Indestructible | |
Constructed
| Image | Block name | Placing of one block cost | Breaking of one block drops |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Stone | 1 x |
Same as placing cost |
| File:Wallblock.png | Wall | 1⁄5 x |
1⁄10 x |
| |
Ladder | 3⁄10 x |
Same as placing cost (or 1 ladder) |
| |
Door | 3 x |
Same as placing cost (or 1 door) |
|
Constructions blocks | ||

