Difference between revisions of "Blocks"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
(→Constructed) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Thickstone.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Thickstone.png]] | ||
| − | | [[Thick | + | | [[Thick rock]] |
| [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[Rock#Item|rock item]] | | [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[Rock#Item|rock item]] | ||
| 3 items | | 3 items | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 14 June 2011
Various block types can be found within the game. They already exist in map. You have to mine them if you are the builder.
Natural
| Image | Block name | Mining of one block drops | Amount of drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Tree | |
4 items |
| |
1 item | ||
| |
Rock | |
1 item |
| |
Thick rock | |
3 items |
| |
Gold rock | gold
|
1 item |
| |
Dirt | Nothing | |
| |
Bedrock | Indestructible | |
Constructed
| Image | Block name | Placing of one block cost | Breaking of one block drops |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Stone | 1 x |
Same as placing cost |
| File:Wallblock.png | Wall | 1⁄5 x |
1⁄10 x |
| |
Ladder | 3⁄10 x |
Same as placing cost (or 1 ladder) |
| |
Door | 3 x |
Same as placing cost (or 1 door) |
|
Constructions blocks | ||

