Difference between revisions of "Blocks"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
(added all Wall block variations) |
m |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Goldrockblock1.png]] [[File:Goldrockblock2.png]] [[File:Goldrockblock3.png]] [[File:Goldrockblock4.png]] [[File:Goldrockblock5.png]] [[File:Goldrockblock6.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Goldrockblock1.png]] [[File:Goldrockblock2.png]] [[File:Goldrockblock3.png]] [[File:Goldrockblock4.png]] [[File:Goldrockblock5.png]] [[File:Goldrockblock6.png]] | ||
| [[Gold#Block|Gold rock]] | | [[Gold#Block|Gold rock]] | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''10''' x [[File:Goldmaterial.png]] [[Gold#Item|gold item]] |
| 5 hits | | 5 hits | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:14, 25 June 2011
There are various block types. They can be mined by the class builder. Knights and archers can only destroy some types of blocks but do not get the ressources.
Natural blocks
| Image | Block name | Mining of one block drops | Mining takes |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Tree | 4 x |
4 hits |
| 10 x |
4 hits | ||
| |
Rock | 10 x |
5 hits |
| |
Thick rock | 30 x |
6 hits |
| |
Gold rock | 10 x gold item
|
5 hits |
| |
Dirt | Nothing | 3 hits |
| |
Bedrock | 3 x 1/3 |
Bomb |
Constructed blocks
| Image | Block name | Placing of one block costs | Breaking of one block drops | Breaking takes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Stone | 10 x |
10 x |
7 hits |
| File:Wallblock1.png File:Wallblock2.png | Wall | 3 x |
3 x |
5 hits |
| |
Ladder | 3 x |
3 x |
1 hit |
| |
Door | 30 x |
20 x |
1 hit (opened) 7 hits (closed) |
