Difference between revisions of "Blocks"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
(changed to fit build66 (still much left to do)) |
m |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| rowspan="2" align="center" | [[File:Treeblock1.png]] [[File:Treeblock2.png]] [[File:Treeblock3.png]] [[File:Treeblock4.png]] [[File:Treeblock5.png]] [[File:Treeblock6.png]] | | rowspan="2" align="center" | [[File:Treeblock1.png]] [[File:Treeblock2.png]] [[File:Treeblock3.png]] [[File:Treeblock4.png]] [[File:Treeblock5.png]] [[File:Treeblock6.png]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Tree]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Tree]] | ||
| − | | '''4''' x [[File:Arrow.png]] [[arrow]] ([[Archer]]) | + | | '''4''' x [[File:Arrow.png]] [[arrow]] (1 per hit) ([[Archer]]) |
| 4 hits | | 4 hits | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 24 June 2011
There are various block types. They can be mined by the class builder. Knights and archers can only destroy some types of blocks but do not get the ressources.
Natural
| Image | Block name | Mining of one block drops | Mining takes |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Tree | 4 x |
4 hits |
| 10 x |
4 hits | ||
| |
Rock | 10 x |
5 hits |
| |
Thick rock | 30 x |
6 hits |
| |
Gold rock | 1 x gold item
|
5 hits |
| |
Dirt | Nothing | 3 hits |
| |
Bedrock | 3 x 1/3 |
Bomb |
Constructed
| Image | Block name | Placing of one block costs | Breaking of one block drops | Breaking takes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Stone | 10 x |
10 x |
7 hits |
| File:Wallblock.png | Wall | 3 x |
3 x |
5 hits |
| |
Ladder | 3 x |
3 x |
1 hit |
| |
Door | 30 x |
20 x |
1 hit (opened), 7 hits (closed) |
|
Further infos at Catapult-page. | |||

