Difference between revisions of "Blocks"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
m |
m |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| '''4''' x [[File:Arrow.png]] [[arrow]] ([[Archer]]) | | '''4''' x [[File:Arrow.png]] [[arrow]] ([[Archer]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''1''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood]] ([[Builder]] and [[Knight]]) | + | | '''1''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood|wood item]] ([[Builder]] and [[Knight]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Rockblock1.png]] [[File:Rockblock2.png]] [[File:Rockblock3.png]] [[File:Rockblock4.png]] [[File:Rockblock5.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Rockblock1.png]] [[File:Rockblock2.png]] [[File:Rockblock3.png]] [[File:Rockblock4.png]] [[File:Rockblock5.png]] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Gold#Block|Gold rock]] | | [[Gold#Block|Gold rock]] | ||
| 5 hits | | 5 hits | ||
| − | | '''1''' x [[File:Goldmaterial.png]] [[Gold#Item|gold]] | + | | '''1''' x [[File:Goldmaterial.png]] [[Gold#Item|gold item]] |
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Dirtblock1.png]] [[File:Dirtblock2.png]] [[File:Dirtblock3.png]] [[File:Dirtblock4.png]] [[File:Dirtblock5.png]] [[File:Dirtblock6.png]] [[File:Dirtblock7.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Dirtblock1.png]] [[File:Dirtblock2.png]] [[File:Dirtblock3.png]] [[File:Dirtblock4.png]] [[File:Dirtblock5.png]] [[File:Dirtblock6.png]] [[File:Dirtblock7.png]] | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Ladder.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Ladder.png]] | ||
| [[Ladder]] | | [[Ladder]] | ||
| − | | '''3''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood]] | + | | '''3''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood|wood item]] |
| − | | '''3''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood]] | + | | '''3''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood|wood item]] |
| 1 hit | | 1 hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Door.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Door.png]] | ||
| [[Door]] | | [[Door]] | ||
| − | | '''30''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[rock#Item|rock item]] + '''50''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood]] | + | | '''30''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[rock#Item|rock item]] + '''50''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood|wood item]] |
| − | | '''20''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[rock#Item|rock item]] + '''40''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood]] | + | | '''20''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[rock#Item|rock item]] + '''40''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood|wood item]] |
| 1 hit ''(opened)'', 7 hits ''(closed)'' | | 1 hit ''(opened)'', 7 hits ''(closed)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:13, 24 June 2011
There are various block types. They can be mined by the class builder. Knights and archers can only destroy some types of blocks but do not get the ressources.
Natural
| Image | Block name | Mining takes | Mining of one block drops | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Tree | 4 hits | 4 x | |
| 1 x | ||||
| |
Rock | 5 hits | 1 x | |
| |
Thick rock | 6 hits | 3 x | |
| |
Gold rock | 5 hits | 1 x gold item
| |
| |
Dirt | 3 hits | Nothing | |
| |
Bedrock | Bomb | 3 x 1/3 | |
Constructed
| Image | Block name | Placing of one block costs | Breaking of one block drops | Breaking takes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Stone | 10 x |
10 x |
7 hits |
| File:Wallblock.png | Wall | 3 x |
3 x |
5 hits |
| |
Ladder | 3 x |
3 x |
1 hit |
| |
Door | 30 x |
20 x |
1 hit (opened), 7 hits (closed) |
|
Further infos at Catapult-page. | |||

