Difference between revisions of "Blocks"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
m |
m |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| '''30''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[rock#Item|rock item]] + '''50''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood|wood item]] | | '''30''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[rock#Item|rock item]] + '''50''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood|wood item]] | ||
| '''20''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[rock#Item|rock item]] + '''40''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood|wood item]] | | '''20''' x [[File:Rockmaterial.png]] [[rock#Item|rock item]] + '''40''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] [[wood|wood item]] | ||
| − | | 1 hit ''(opened)'' | + | | 1 hit ''(opened)'' <br> 7 hits ''(closed)'' |
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Catapult.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Catapult.png]] | ||
Revision as of 15:32, 24 June 2011
There are various block types. They can be mined by the class builder. Knights and archers can only destroy some types of blocks but do not get the ressources.
Natural
| Image | Block name | Mining of one block drops | Mining takes |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Tree | 4 x |
4 hits |
| 10 x |
4 hits | ||
| |
Rock | 10 x |
5 hits |
| |
Thick rock | 30 x |
6 hits |
| |
Gold rock | 1 x gold item
|
5 hits |
| |
Dirt | Nothing | 3 hits |
| |
Bedrock | 3 x 1/3 |
Bomb |
Constructed
| Image | Block name | Placing of one block costs | Breaking of one block drops | Breaking takes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Stone | 10 x |
10 x |
7 hits |
| File:Wallblock.png | Wall | 3 x |
3 x |
5 hits |
| |
Ladder | 3 x |
3 x |
1 hit |
| |
Door | 30 x |
20 x |
1 hit (opened) 7 hits (closed) |
|
Further infos at Catapult-page. | |||

