Difference between revisions of "Wood"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
(Set the constructed blocks link to head to the buildable blocks section.) |
(→Used in Constructions) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="2" align="center" | [[File:Catapult.png]] | | rowspan="2" align="center" | [[File:Catapult.png]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Catapult]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Catapult]] | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''10''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] wood item for one block ''(12 blocks needed)'' |
| − | | ''' | + | | '''10''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] wood item for one block ''(only while the construction is not built entirely)'' |
| 1 hit | | 1 hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''120''' x [[File:Woodmaterial.png]] wood item for one construction |
| Nothing | | Nothing | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Revision as of 07:02, 30 November 2011
This page is not up-to-date.
Wood is one of the items of the game. It is gathered from trees.
Contents
Item reference
| Image | Item name | How to mine one item |
|---|---|---|
| |
Wood | 1/10 x |
Used in Constructed blocks
| Image | Block name | Placing of one block costs | Breaking of one block drops | Breaking takes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Ladder | 3 x |
3 x |
1 hit |
| |
Door | 40 x |
40 x |
1 hit (opened) 7 hits (closed) |
Used in Constructions
| Image | Constr. name | Placing costs | Breaking drops | Breaking takes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Catapult | 10 x |
10 x |
1 hit |
| 120 x |
Nothing | ? |
Changes
No changes in wood itself, only costs of blocks using it.
| Objects |
|---|
| Arrow • Bomb • Boulder • Drill • Keg • Lantern • Saw |
