Difference between revisions of "Objects"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Produced by | ! Produced by | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Arrow.png]] |
|[[Arrow]] | |[[Arrow]] | ||
|[[Archer#Bow|Archer]] | |[[Archer#Bow|Archer]] | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
[[File:arrowWSp_16px.png|link=Arrow Workshop]] | [[File:arrowWSp_16px.png|link=Arrow Workshop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Bomb.png]] |
|[[Bomb]] | |[[Bomb]] | ||
|[[Knight#Bomb|Knight]] | |[[Knight#Bomb|Knight]] | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Exploding units | |Exploding units | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Goldmaterial.png]] |
|[[Gold]] | |[[Gold]] | ||
|[[Builder]] | |[[Builder]] | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Destroying [[bedrock]] / Firing [[Catapult]] | |Destroying [[bedrock]] / Firing [[Catapult]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Rockmaterial.png]] |
|[[Stone]] | |[[Stone]] | ||
|[[Builder]] | |[[Builder]] | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|[[File:rock_16px.png|link=Rock]] [[File:thickrock_16px.png|link=Thick Rock]] | |[[File:rock_16px.png|link=Rock]] [[File:thickrock_16px.png|link=Thick Rock]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Woodmaterial.png]] |
|[[Wood]] | |[[Wood]] | ||
|[[Builder]] | |[[Builder]] | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 18 November 2011
This page might not be up-to-date (build 203).
There are several different types of objects. Many are movable and can be grabbed and thrown using the C key. All of them interact with the world or the players in a certain way. Unlike blocks objects are normally temporary and players can pass through them.
| Image | Object name | Used by | Produced by |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow | Archer
Manual pickup for Everyone |
||
| Bomb | Knight
Manual pickup for Everyone |
File:BombWSp 16px.png | |
| File:Catapult 32px.png | Catapult | Everyone
No pickup for archer |
Builder from File:Catapultp 16px.png |
| Coin | Everyone | Doing damage | |
| Flag | Everyone | Spawntent | |
| Gib | - | Exploding units | |
|
Gold | Builder
Manual pickup for Everyone |
|
| Heart | Everyone | Killing units | |
| File:Outpost 32px.png | Outpost | Everyone | Builder fromFile:Outpostp 16px.png |
| File:Rubble 32px.png | Rubble | Builder after dropping | Destroying bedrock / Firing Catapult |
| Stone | Builder
Manual pickup for Everyone |
||
| Wood | Builder
Manual pickup for Everyone |
| Objects |
|---|
| Arrow • Bomb • Boulder • Drill • Keg • Lantern • Saw |
