Difference between revisions of "Objects"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[Knight#Bomb|Knight]] | |[[Knight#Bomb|Knight]] | ||
Manual pickup for [[Classes|Everyone]] | Manual pickup for [[Classes|Everyone]] | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:bombWS_24px.png|link=Bomb Workshop]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Catapult.png]] | |[[File:Catapult.png]] | ||
Revision as of 00:18, 19 November 2011
This page might not be up-to-date (build 203).
There are several different types of objects. Many are movable and can be grabbed and thrown using the C key. All of them interact with the world or the players in a certain way. Unlike blocks objects are normally temporary and players can pass through them.
| Image | Object name | Used by | Produced by |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow | Archer
Manual pickup for Everyone |
||
| Bomb | Knight
Manual pickup for Everyone |
||
|
Catapult | Everyone
No pickup for archer |
Builder from |
| Coins | Everyone | Doing damage, mining recources, building structures. | |
| Flag | Everyone | Tent | |
| Gib | - | Exploding units | |
|
Gold | Builder
Manual pickup for Everyone |
|
| Heart | Everyone | Killing units | |
|
Outpost | Everyone | Builder from |
| File:Rubble 32px.png | Rubble | Builder after dropping | Destroying bedrock / Firing Catapult |
| Stone | Builder
Manual pickup for Everyone |
||
| Wood | Builder
Manual pickup for Everyone |
| Objects |
|---|
| Arrow • Bomb • Boulder • Drill • Keg • Lantern • Saw |


