Difference between revisions of "Objects"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|[[Rubble]] | |[[Rubble]] | ||
|[[Builder]] after dropping | |[[Builder]] after dropping | ||
| − | |Destroying [[ | + | |Destroying [[File:Bedrock_16px.png|link=Bedrock]] / Firing [[Catapult]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rockmaterial.png]] | |[[File:Rockmaterial.png]] | ||
Revision as of 00:25, 19 November 2011
This page might not be up-to-date (build 203).
There are several different types of objects. Many are movable and can be grabbed and thrown using the C key. All of them interact with the world or the players in a certain way. Unlike blocks objects are normally temporary and players can pass through them.
| Image | Object name | Used by | Produced by |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow | Archer
Manual pickup for Everyone |
||
| Bomb | Knight
Manual pickup for Everyone |
||
|
Catapult | Everyone
No pickup for archer |
Builder from |
| Coins | Everyone | Doing damage, mining recources, building structures. | |
| Flag | Everyone | Tent | |
| Gib | - | Exploding units | |
|
Gold | Builder
Manual pickup for Everyone |
|
| Heart | Everyone | Killing units | |
|
Outpost | Everyone | Builder from |
| File:Rubble 32px.png | Rubble | Builder after dropping | Destroying |
| Stone | Builder
Manual pickup for Everyone |
||
| Wood | Builder
Manual pickup for Everyone |
| Objects |
|---|
| Arrow • Bomb • Boulder • Drill • Keg • Lantern • Saw |


