Difference between revisions of "Objects"
From King Arthur's Gold Wiki
HardPenguin (Talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:coin_32px.png]] | |[[File:coin_32px.png]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Coins]] |
|[[Classes|Everyone]] | |[[Classes|Everyone]] | ||
| − | |Doing damage | + | |Doing damage, mining recources, building structures. |
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:flag_32px.png]] | |[[File:flag_32px.png]] | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 18 November 2011
This page might not be up-to-date (build 203).
There are several different types of objects. Many are movable and can be grabbed and thrown using the C key. All of them interact with the world or the players in a certain way. Unlike blocks objects are normally temporary and players can pass through them.
| Image | Object name | Used by | Produced by |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow | Archer
Manual pickup for Everyone |
||
| Bomb | Knight
Manual pickup for Everyone |
File:BombWSp 16px.png | |
|
Catapult | Everyone
No pickup for archer |
Builder from File:Catapultp 16px.png |
| Coins | Everyone | Doing damage, mining recources, building structures. | |
| Flag | Everyone | Spawntent | |
| Gib | - | Exploding units | |
|
Gold | Builder
Manual pickup for Everyone |
|
| Heart | Everyone | Killing units | |
|
Outpost | Everyone | Builder fromFile:Outpostp 16px.png |
| File:Rubble 32px.png | Rubble | Builder after dropping | Destroying bedrock / Firing Catapult |
| Stone | Builder
Manual pickup for Everyone |
||
| Wood | Builder
Manual pickup for Everyone |
| Objects |
|---|
| Arrow • Bomb • Boulder • Drill • Keg • Lantern • Saw |


